Main content
Antioxidant

LHA (Lipohydroxy or Capryloyl Salicylic Acid)

Benefits of adding LHA (lipohydroxy acid) to your skincare routine


FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ABOUT LHA >
Share icon

Antioxidants

What is LHA?

Lipohydroxy acid (LHA) is a salicylic acid derivative and another one of the beta-hydroxy acids. It helps promote cell turnover via targeted chemical exfoliation of dead skin cells, decongest pores, and refine the skin’s surface.

Products with LHA

 
FAQ




Answers to your frequently asked
LHA questions.

<

Related Articles





Skincare Advice + Resources



Orientation message
For the best experience, please turn your device