Main content
Antioxidant

Glaucine

Benefits of adding glaucine or poppy seed extract to your skincare routine.


FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ABOUT GLAUCINE >
Share icon

Antioxidants

What is Glaucine

Glaucine is an alkaloid compound derived from the yellow horned poppy plant, a summer flowering plant native to Europe, Northern Africa, and temperate zones of Western Asia. It grows on the seashore and is never found inland.

Products with Glaucine

 
FAQ




Answers to your frequently asked
glaucine questions.



Related Articles






Skincare Advice + Resources



Orientation message
For the best experience, please turn your device